The Protagonists of the 2024 Edition VII
The Identikit of Extraordinary People.

Registrations for Edition VII 2024 are SOLD OUT.

Subscribe to the Newsletter and receive a Notification for the Opening of Subscriptions.

Edition VII Riders List

Giles Westley AU
Pietro Cecioni IT
Walter Cappelli IT
Roberto Messina IT
Marc Stringa GB
Daniel Kurth DE
Georg Frank AT
Sveinung Fluge NO
Karin Burk DE
Alvin David GB
Claudio Naiaretti CH
Faiss Faiss CH
Sarah Osborn GB
Lorenzo Gramola IT
Roberto Zanzotti IT
Stefano Bianchi IT
Rudi Mazzei IT
Mario Pedro Soares PT
Christoph Hartmann DE
Christina Malan ZA
Anna Dalmau CH
Garapati V V Satyanarayana IN
Christian Chesta IT
Paweł Sojecki PL
Tommaso Bettarini IT
Jason Neate PS
Ylenia Tripodi IT
Shuli Li US
Urs Pfister CH
Thomas Keul DE
Krasimir Nikolov BG
Timo Rapp DE
Janina Moosmann DE 
Christopher Bennett NZ
Michael Jacob DE
Paulo Barbas PT 
Robertus Siemers US
Michael Hoyer DE
Arthur Schwencke NZ
Francesco Armenti IT
Keith Blackett CH
Wessel Van Der Merwe ZA
Andrea Carrara IT
Bob Bharuna ID
Roberto Favaro IT
Bettina Musatti IT
Paul Jacobs DE 
Delannoy Lili FR
Walter Arer IT
Rene Venter ZA
Fabio Chinaglia IT 
Tommaso Russo IT
Sergio Basei IT
Martin Vitzthum DE
Ugo Bertoldo IT
Marco Lang DE
Richard Bent GB
Volker Herbrandt DE
Andrew Watts GB
Genevrier François FR
Siniša Babić HR
Guido Uerschels DE
Luca Bessems NL
Sandrine Derwaux BE
Tiziana Squizzato IT
Johannes Paukstadt DE
Rainer Hess DE
Brian Welsh CH
Ksenija Oletić HR
Marion May AT 
Holger Obst DE
Jean Luc Perez FR
Carl-Eric Alexis BE
Pascal Vandenbussche BE
Piotr Taras PL
André Bachmann CH
Gebhard Rittger DE
Tor Gudbrand Stoen NO
Stuart Davis GB
Paolo Curti IT
Tomasz Śliwiński PL
Przemyslaw Turzynski DE
Ashutosh Vyas IN
Jacques Freydrich FR
Antra Roga LV
Marcelo Senra DE
Marco Mazzanti IT
Karl-Heinz Schlömer DE
Ramesh Ravi IN
Salvatore Pastorello IT 
Håvard Mork NO
Jakub Rękoś PL
Thomas Veidt DE
Rinaldo Toson IT
Robert Karoly Szasz DE
Roberto Cavallera IT
Robert Bogdanic HR
Eleonore Duchene BE
Paul Schroeter DE
Niccolo Peli IT
Evgenii Kuzmin ES
Konstantin Mut DE
Knut Peder Eriksen NO
Konstantinos Alepakis GR
Reinhard Kumpfhuber AT
Giovanni Abbattista IT
Luigi Panunzio IT
David Chong-Wa GB
Jean-Marc Zianne BE
Romain Pastor FR
Joaquin Pastor Gras ES
Popp Wolfram DE
Michael Killig DE
Robert Coy AE
Peter Hollins GB
Alexis Bonneau FR
Iurii Malygin RS
Anna Battistella IT
Stefano Battistini IT
Filip Urban PL
Frank Hermanowski DE
Agostino Turco QA
John Milne IE
Karl Paratscha IT
German Oleynik IL
Vladimir Georgevich US
Paolo Bianchini IT
Dmytro Sharov DE
Nico Weinke DE
Serdean Andrei FR
Roberto Cugnaschi IT
Udo Waldenmaier DE
Marc Vissers BE
Jens Horstmann DE
Jonathan Wallace NL
Christophe Coulomb FR
Luigi Valsecchi IT
Walter Bombardelli IT
Erika Schiefer IT
Christian Huck DE
Silvia 
Wendnagel DE
Peter Wieneke IE
Kiril Delev GB
Thomas Meier DE
Michael Frank Kaschke DE
Lars Faber DK
Noel Claremont CA
Klaus Kuras DE
Luisa Rische DE
Fabio Moro IT
Marco Castagneri IT
Bernd Folberth DE
Benjamin Wabel DE
David Van der Linden NL
Franco Micolini IT
Ivo Tobaldini IT
Dominic Halum PH
Vincent Doyle IT
Francesco Monticelli IT
Roberto Pelizzari IT
Wim Chalmet GB
Martin Veneberg CH
Miguel Boyco US
James Bicknell IT
Sebastian Stein DE
Heinrich Schröder DE 
Justin Strohman US
Mateusz Tondel DE
Giulio Todero DE
Brian Mumfrey US
Vesa Vuori FI
Benjamin Schneider DE
Stefan Scardi IT
Gino Vecchiotti IT
Christian Dierkes DE 

Rob Walker GB
Jörg Broux DE
Jérémy Simond FR
Nathaniel Watson US
Michael Richter DE
Franco Taddei IT
Christine Kammerer DE
Andrea Mettifogo IT
Ichiro Noda DE
Andreas Haaf DE
Sandrine Magistretti CH
Federico Antonelli IT
Maurits Vanderheijde NL
Populin Alberto IT
Viktor Tiba CH
Laine Viisitamm AT
Martin Gulas SK
Robert Lucyszyn PL
Felix Augustine IN
Hanna Florence FR
Alexis Thibaut FR
Michał Janczura PL
Antoine Bourgoin FR
Yannick Rathmann DE
Krzysztof Wolanski PL
Ziga Papez SI
Andrew Cribb GB
Philippe Soetewey FR
Matteo Gheser IT
Massimiliano Bois IT
Tony Keane IE
Stefan Scheffler DE
Thea Schlueter DE
Gillian Holland CH
Fatima Merzouki FR
Hans-Georg Dehnert DE
Beni Fisch NL
Markku Kotilainen CH
Marek Goerick PL
Xavier Sanjuan Dalmau ES
Tom Haines US
Rachel Hill GB
Eric Israel DE
Moritz Hawener DE
Alexandre De Vogue FR
Gabriele Lodovici IT
Ronald Cudiamat PH
Ludovic Laidie FR
Manuel Terzi IT
Matthias Heise DE
Dan Godzisz GB
Michele Iacomino IT
Da Costa Gilbert Gibou FR
Sebastian Rubio DE
Raffaela Hoffmann DE
David Valerio IT
Mario Grasso IT
Cyrill Brunner CH
Mateusz Szybowski PL
Tony Brückner DE
Mikael Hellberg SE
Jason Poyzer IM
Gerd Neef DE
Daniele Migliori IT
Pierre-Yves Rosoux BE
Stefano Nadalini IT
Emanuele Chiodo IT
Miriam Hamscher DE
Matteo Poli IT
Nitin Saini IN
Jacob Joy IN
Duncan Holland CH
Bastien Sentubery FR
Alexander Seier CH
Johannes-Bernard Varnhorn DE
Federico Nigro IT
Miguel Santos PT
Sabine Lücke DE
Abi Squires GB
Dominique Gauthier FR
Kai Fuegel DE
Mikhail Sazhin DK
Jacob Bysted DK
Eva Iden DE
Ramona Troxler CH
Pierre Rioux FR
Martin Bergmeister IT
Christopher Klimesch DE
Eric Vigouroux FR
Carolyn Bennett GB
Alexandros Molphetas DE
Werner Weisbecker DE
Remy Van Leest NL
Neil Heywood GB
Sebastian Schaper DE
Thibault Mehrenberger FR
Henry Plouïdy CH
Fabio Monti IT
Renu Singhi IN
Birgit Fuegel DE
Jannick Kaas Johansen DK
Mylène Vicente FR
Guillaume Raulhac FR
Alan horsburgh GB
Insa Ceranski DE
Roberto Brunetti IT
Maurizio Catalfamo IT
Alex Castellino IT
Davide Avantaggiato IT
Federico Caldini IT
Christian Hofmann DE
Davide Aguzzi IT
Gianfranco Moro IT
Wolfgang Popp DE
Stefano Semenzato IT
Katia Lucchini IT
Raymond Cox GB
Bela Grossmann CH
Mark Fangen-Hall GB
Rudy Arsono Ahmad MY
Guillaume Faure FR
Patrick Staubach DE
Clara Iversen Peters DK
Ralf Steinhausen DE
Stefan Lewe DE
Ceri Bicknell GB
Jessica Golding GB
Stefan Rank-Kunitz DE
Stefan Schaefer IT
Alexander Stephan DE
Christoph Adrian Schneider CH
Mattia Facchini IT
Luca Papetti IT
Gillian Power IE
Federico Cossato IT
Maxwell Termini GB
Christian Kämmler DE
Ghazali Zalianizam MY
Paolo Antonio Cagelli IT
Michael Rau DE
Michel Romanò IT
Luca Lazzara IT
David Pickles GB
Andre Boris DE
Kevin Salyer US
Benjamin Mädge DE
Magnus Fischer DE
Massimo Di Liborio IT
Tim Roth DE
Remi Dupas FR
Thomas Dinnebier DE
Martin Fuchsschwanz DE
Michele Calanca IT
Peter Toth DE
Markus Folz DE
George Palacean BE
Simon Upson CY
Marco Zander DE
Antonella Gigantiello IT
Andreas Brantsch DE
Annika Traser DE
Lukas Zimon DE
Pieter van Andel NL
Paolo Todesco IT
Juri Zani IT
Verena Eble DE
Giada Cananzi IT
Eduardo Weise CL
Antony Lewis PE
Hauke Kottek DE
Alexander Lindenthal DE
Martin Lieberherr CH
Christian Luginsland DE
Stefano Veronesi IT
Enrico Rodenghi IT